Mabel AB has registration number 556834-0565. Net revenue was 0.06 MSEK for the period ending 31 Dec 2021. Operating result was 0.03 MSEK for the period ending 31 Dec 2021. Reported average number of employees: 0 (31 Dec 2021).
Legal form
Övriga aktiebolag
County
Värmlands län
Registered
20 Dec 2010
Status
Normal register status
Industry
Redovisning och bokföring; skatterådgivning
Latest period in our coverage: 31 Dec 2021. Check the original source if you need newer information.
Latest value for each metric. Each value shows its own period.
What changed
31 Dec 2020 → 31 Dec 2021 · The comparison contains 3 material changes.
Fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2021. From the income statement in the annual report.
Flows are built from the reported lines. Other is the gap between the total and the lines the report states. Click a flow for its source.
Financial history
Net revenue covers sales. Operating turnover is net revenue plus other operating income. Operating revenue, inventory changes and other items is a separate reported line.
Financials
31 Dec 2021
31 Dec 2020
31 Dec 2019
31 Dec 2018
31 Dec 2017
31 Dec 2016
Net revenue
MSEK
Operating revenue, inventory changes and other items
MSEK
—
—
Operating result
MSEK
—
—
Result after financial items
MSEK
Result before tax
MSEK
—
—
Net result
MSEK
—
—
Tax
MSEK
—
—
—
—
Personnel costs
MSEK
—
—
Employees
people
—
—
Total assets
MSEK
—
—
Equity
MSEK
—
—
Unrestricted equity
MSEK
—
—
Share capital
MSEK
—
—
Cash & bank
MSEK
—
—
Short-term debt
MSEK
—
—
Long-term debt
MSEK
—
—
Equity ratio
%
Some values are missing. They show a dash, never zero. Cost lines retain their source sign. A positive cost amount is subtracted in the income statement; missing lines are not treated as zero.
Annual reports
From the end of the fiscal year to filing with Bolagsverket. A long wait is a signal in itself.
Show as table
Period
Fiscal year end
Filed
31 Dec 2021
31 Dec 2021
24 Apr 2022 · 114 days · Not audited
31 Dec 2020
31 Dec 2020
7 Mar 2021 · 66 days · Not audited
31 Dec 2019
31 Dec 2019
10 May 2020 · 131 days · Not audited
Period
Filed
View evidence
1 Jan 2021 → 31 Dec 2021
K2
24 Apr 2022
1 Jan 2020 → 31 Dec 2020
K2
7 Mar 2021
1 Jan 2019 → 31 Dec 2019
K2
10 May 2020
Only digital annual reports are included. A missing year does not mean the authority has no filing.
For filings before 2025, the filing date represents the bulk-file week and may be approximate.
Register facts
Registered business description
Föremålet för bolagets verksamhet är att bedriva redovisningsverksamhet samt tävling, uppfödning och handel med travhästar.
Postal address
Västra Sund Solviken 1
67193 Arvika
Legal form
Övriga aktiebolag
Municipality / registered seat
Arvika · 1784
County
Värmland
Registered
20 Dec 2010
Business activity started
20 Jan 2011
SCB employee size class
0 anställda
F-tax
Registered
VAT
Registered
Employer
Registered
The SCB employee class is a range. The reported average employee count is shown separately with its fiscal period.
Register facts: SCB/Bolagsverket, updated 30 Oct 2026.
Källa: Bolagsverket och SCB, egen bearbetning
Available evidence
3 digital filings are available in Bolagsdelta. The latest period ends 31 Dec 2021.
Legal formÖvriga aktiebolag
SNI code69201, 01430, 64994, 93191
Källa: Bolagsverket och SCB, egen bearbetning
Bolagsdelta Pro
Follow what changes.
With Bolagsdelta Pro, keep the companies you follow together, compare full filings and review changes in your workspace.
Personal names are shown to signed-in users with the appropriate plan.
Signatory
Calculated metrics
Calculated
Beräknade värden från rapporterade poster i årsredovisningarna, inte rapporterade nyckeltal. Varje punkt anger vilka poster och dokument som använts.
Colour compares each row with itself: darker is higher for that ratio. Click a cell for the calculation.
Financials
31 Dec 2021
31 Dec 2020
31 Dec 2019
31 Dec 2018
31 Dec 2017
31 Dec 2016
EBIT margin
—
—
Margin after financial items
Debt to equity
—
—
Revenue growth
—
Källa: Bolagsverket och SCB, egen bearbetning
Company in context
31 Dec 2021
Revenue growth10.5 %
7757 companies · 1-4 employees · nationwide
P25 -20.8 %P50 1.5 %P75 27.1 %
Between the median and P75
Operating margin40.9 %
8942 companies · 1-4 employees · nationwide
P25 1.1 %P50 13.1 %P75 33.4 %
Above the third quartile
Equity ratio88.9 %
9484 companies · 1-4 employees · nationwide
P25 42.0 %P50 63.0 %P75 80.6 %
Above the third quartile
Revenue per employee—
8193 companies · 1-4 employees · nationwide
P25 0.5 MSEKP50 0.9 MSEKP75 1.5 MSEK
Peers are companies with a digital annual report in the same industry (SNI, two digits), county and employee size class where at least 15 exist, otherwise a broader group.
Källa: Bolagsverket och SCB, egen bearbetning
Official industry statistics
Against the industry (SCB)
County + SNI 52024
SNI code 69.201 · Värmland · TAB5693
The company's reporting period ends 31 Dec 2021. SCB's statistical year is shown above; the periods may differ.
CompanyMedian (P50)Middle 50% (P25–P75)
Operating margin40.9 %
40.9 %Company
16.5 %Median (P50)
2.7 % – 34.3 %Middle 50% (P25–P75)
Equity ratio88.9 %
88.9 %Company
66.0 %Median (P50)
50.0 % – 82.0 %Middle 50% (P25–P75)
Return on total capital—
—Company
18.6 %Median (P50)
4.4 % – 39.6 %Middle 50% (P25–P75)
A comparable company value is unavailable in this data.
Profit percentage—
—Company
19.0 %Median (P50)
4.6 % – 38.9 %Middle 50% (P25–P75)
A comparable company value is unavailable in this data.
225 companies in the SCB group.
Källa: SCB, egen bearbetning
SCB
Workplaces
1 workplace in SCB register
1Workplace 50322163
Main workplace
VÄSTRA SUND SOLVIKEN 1, 67193 ARVIKA
Arvika · Värmlands län
0 anställda
69201 · Redovisning och bokföring; skatterådgivning · 01430 · Uppfödning av hästar och andra hästdjur · 64994 · Förvaltning av och handel med värdepapper, för en begränsad och sluten krets av ägare · 93191 · Tävling med hästar
CFAR 50322163
Simplified county outlines from open data (okfse/sweden-geojson). Coordinates: SCB.
1 of 1 workplaces have a map position.
SCB · Tillväxtanalys
The company's industry in context
Redovisning och bokföring; skatterådgivningVärmlands län
Each metric shows its statistical group and period. Company counts, leader ages and wages are national; regional series identify their county and industry group.
Companies in the industry23,921Sweden · SNI 69.201 · 2025
Operational leaders aged 55+—
Bankruptcies
Värmlands län · industry group 64-82
282025
20182025
Show values by period
2018
24
2019
27
2020
37
2021
18
2022
19
2023
36
2024
23
2025
28
New companies
Värmlands län · industry group 69-70
282026Q2
2024Q32026Q2
Show values by period
2024Q3
22
2024Q4
19
2025Q1
29
2025Q2
31
2025Q3
24
2025Q4
35
2026Q1
30
2026Q2
28
Average monthly salarySEK 53,800 / month
Sweden · industry section M · SCB · 2025
Monthly salary is an industry average. Personnel cost is the company's total reported cost, not an average salary.
Size distribution and recruitment plans
Companies by employee size class · Sweden · 2025
0 employees
15,795
1–4 employees
7,150
5–9 employees
617
10–19 employees
245
20–49 employees
80
50–99 employees
21
100–199 employees
7
200–499 employees
4
500+ employees
2
Recruitment plans
Share of workplaces in Värmlands län, all industries.
Decrease over 10% · 2026K1
1.0 %
No change · 2026K1
46.0 %
Some decrease · 2026K1
5.0 %
Some increase · 2026K1
21.0 %
Unable to assess · 2026K1
22.0 %
Increase over 10% · 2026K1
—
Källa: SCB, egen bearbetning. Källa: Tillväxtanalys.
Common questions
What is the revenue of Mabel AB?
Net revenue was 0.06 MSEK for the period ending 31 Dec 2021.
Where does the information come from?
Information is based on Bolagsverket and SCB, with our own processing. Each financial value links to its filing reference.
Why is some information missing?
Bolagsdelta covers digital annual reports and available register information. A dash means the information is missing from our coverage, never that its value is zero.
What personal information is shown here?
Public company pages show roles and counts. Names and original documents require sign-in and the appropriate access.